Meet our Officers

  

A.D. 2018 ELECTED OFFICERS A.L. 6018

Gary W. Smith Worshipful Master

323 Vista View Lane (814) 502-2534 e-mail: gary64@ptd.net

Jacob C. Russell Senior Warden

310 East Julian St., Martinsburg, Pa. (814) 931-4511

Michael W. Lingenfelter. Junior Warden

243 Weaver Road, Duncansville, PA 16635 (814) 931-0398 e-mail: m_lingenfelter@live.com

John R. Biddle, P.M Treasurer

809 Walnut St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 (814) 224-2002 e-mail jrb33rs@gmail.com

Gregory F. Smith, P.M. Secretary

1051 Cabbage Creek Rd, R

Roaring Spring, PA 16673 (814) 224-4396 e-mail: secy0539@pagrandlodge.org

TRUSTEES

Robert D. Mock, P.M. David E. Dodson Jr, P.M. Donald D. Imes

APPOINTED OFFICERS

John D. Bonebreak......................... Chaplain 

David E. Kurtz…………........Pursuivant

Christopher W. Bettwy………… Senior Deacon

William F. Miller…………. .Sr. Master of Ceremonies

Gregory T. Musselman…………..Junior Deacon 

Dick W. Miller……………....Jr. Master of Ceremonies

Eugene F. McKinney …………..Tyler

Michael N. Bianconi, Chairman and Eugene F. McKinne Stewards

Committee on Charity Chairman –

Robert D. Mock, P.M. David E. Dodson Jr., P.M., Donald Imes

Furniture Committee Chairman – 

Keith E. Hall, P.M., Dick W. Miller, Donald R. Bookhammer

Committee on Instruction Chairman – 

Herschell D. Varner, P.M.,  D. Mock, P.M., David E. Dodson Jr P.M.

Committee on Masonic Education Chairman

Keith E. Hall, P.M., Herschel D. Varner, P.M., Frank E. Wheeland, P.M.

Grievance Committee Chairman – 

Herschell D. Varner, P.M.Keith E. Hall, P.M., Robert D. Mock, P.M.

Committee on Visitation Chairman – 

Donald R. Bookhammer, Gregory F. Smith, P.M., Dick W. Miller

Membership Committee Chairman – 

Robert D. Mock, P.M., David E. Dodson Jr., Bradley M. Dodson

Fund Raiser Committee Chairman – 

David E. Dodson Sr., David D. Helsel, P.M., Gregory F. Smith, P.M., Jerome F. Dodson

Organ and Blood Donation Chairman Donald R. Bookhammer

Representative to Grand Lodge…………...…………D. David Helsel, P.M.

Substitute Representative.....................................................David E. Dodson Jr., P.M.

Larry Bilotto, District Deputy Grand Master, 20th Masonic District

2500 Walton Ave. Altoona, Pa.